Bobb FPL Stats & Profile | Fulham | Metro Football

Bobb

Oscar Bobb

MID Fulham £5.5m
Full OPTA stats
Season points30
Points / game3.80
Ownership0.4%
Minutes / start72

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

23.9
CHE (H)GW1
33.6
SUN (A)GW2
26.4
CRY (H)GW3
34.1
LIV (A)GW4
34.7
MUN (H)GW5
35.9
IPS (A)GW6
35.6
HUL (H)GW7
113.8
COV (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
AVL (A)
5.7
Pred pts
GW 10
NEW (H)
4.8
Pred pts
GW 11
MCI (A)
3.0
Pred pts
GW 12
BOU (H)
4.8
Pred pts
GW 13
TOT (A)
4.2
Pred pts
GW 14
EVE (A)
3.9
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8COV (A)80100.060.1811
7HUL (H)77000.250.163
6IPS (A)75000.490.043
5MUN (H)70000.220.093
4LIV (A)62000.000.133
3CRY (H)78000.320.652
2SUN (A)67000.000.013
1CHE (H)66000.000.262

Our verdict on Bobb

Oscar Bobb has been in the Fulham starting eleven for 8 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 72 minutes on average. He is a regular, but rotation does creep in now and then. At £5.5m and owned by just 0.4% of managers, he is a genuine differential.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.7. That ranks 9th of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.45 per 90 minutes ranks 27th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season. He has picked up 8,254 net transfers in this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces AVL (A), NEW (H), MCI (A), BOU (H) and TOT (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Bobb FPL stats explained

Bobb is a MID for Fulham, priced at £5.5m, and owned by 0.4% of managers. So far they have 3.80 points per appearance against an expected 4.75, with 30 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.