Iwobi FPL Stats & Profile | Fulham | Metro Football

Iwobi

Alex Iwobi

MID Fulham £5.4m
Full OPTA stats
Season points32
Points / game4.00
Ownership1.4%
Minutes / start82

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

23.9
CHE (H)GW1
24
SUN (A)GW2
23.8
CRY (H)GW3
34.2
LIV (A)GW4
55.7
MUN (H)GW5
44.8
IPS (A)GW6
117.9
HUL (H)GW7
34.7
COV (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
AVL (A)
6.0
Pred pts
GW 10
NEW (H)
5.1
Pred pts
GW 11
MCI (A)
3.2
Pred pts
GW 12
BOU (H)
5.1
Pred pts
GW 13
TOT (A)
4.5
Pred pts
GW 14
EVE (A)
4.1
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8COV (A)73000.050.263
7HUL (H)90100.280.9311
6IPS (A)86000.000.194
5MUN (H)70000.190.415
4LIV (A)76000.150.113
3CRY (H)82000.040.262
2SUN (A)90000.010.402
1CHE (H)90000.000.042

Our verdict on Iwobi

Alex Iwobi has been in the Fulham starting eleven for 8 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 82 minutes on average. Minutes are not a worry here. At £5.4m and owned by just 1.4% of managers, he is a genuine differential.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 6.0 points a game, which puts him 6th out of 159 regular midfielders. Only a handful at his position are doing better. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.46 per 90 minutes ranks 24th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way. He also takes corners and indirect free kicks, which adds assist potential.

His price has dropped £0.1m since the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces AVL (A), NEW (H), MCI (A), BOU (H) and TOT (A). That run has a bit of everything.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Iwobi FPL stats explained

Iwobi is a MID for Fulham, priced at £5.4m, and owned by 1.4% of managers. So far they have 4.00 points per appearance against an expected 4.88, with 32 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.