Enciso FPL Stats & Profile | Ipswich Town | Metro Football

Enciso

Julio Enciso

MID Ipswich Town £5.5m
Full OPTA stats
Season points29
Points / game3.60
Ownership0.9%
Minutes / start81

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

55.9
SUN (H)GW1
56.3
MUN (A)GW2
14.6
LIV (H)GW3
24.2
CRY (A)GW4
24.9
EVE (A)GW5
25
FUL (H)GW6
24
MCI (A)GW7
104.6
NFO (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
HUL (A)
4.7
Pred pts
GW 10
BOU (H)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 11
TOT (A)
3.5
Pred pts
GW 12
AVL (H)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 13
COV (A)
3.2
Pred pts
GW 14
LEE (A)
3.3
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8NFO (H)85100.310.0410
7MCI (A)77000.000.012
6FUL (H)70000.070.722
5EVE (A)73000.340.052
4CRY (A)90000.050.202
3LIV (H)90000.240.021
2MUN (A)90010.400.315
1SUN (H)70010.230.315

Our verdict on Enciso

Julio Enciso has started 8 of Ipswich Town's 8 league games this season and averages 81 minutes when he does. That is about as secure as a starting place gets. At £5.5m and owned by just 0.9% of managers, he is a genuine differential.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 4.7 points a game, which puts him 17th out of 159 regular midfielders. Only a handful at his position are doing better. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.46 per 90 minutes ranks 24th in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season. He has picked up 14,424 net transfers in this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces HUL (A), BOU (H), TOT (A), AVL (H) and COV (A). There is nothing there to be afraid of.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Enciso FPL stats explained

Enciso is a MID for Ipswich Town, priced at £5.5m, and owned by 0.9% of managers. So far they have 3.60 points per appearance against an expected 4.94, with 29 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.