N.Jackson FPL Stats & Profile | Aston Villa | Metro Football

N.Jackson

Nicolas Jackson

FWD Aston Villa £6.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points34
Points / game4.90
Ownership13.6%
Minutes / start78

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

22.3
ARS (H)GW2
24.3
HUL (A)GW3
01.1
NFO (H)GW4
63.8
TOT (A)GW5
94.1
BRE (H)GW6
23.8
NEW (A)GW7
133.5
MCI (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
FUL (H)
8.0
Pred pts
GW 10
MUN (A)
3.0
Pred pts
GW 11
SUN (H)
4.7
Pred pts
GW 12
IPS (A)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 13
EVE (H)
4.6
Pred pts
GW 14
CRY (H)
5.0
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8MCI (H)81200.370.0213
7NEW (A)90000.360.122
6BRE (H)90100.420.139
5TOT (A)87100.440.026
4NFO (H)45000.000.040
3HUL (A)84000.240.442
2ARS (H)70000.000.102
1FUL (A)——————

Our verdict on N.Jackson

Nicolas Jackson has started 7 of Aston Villa's 8 league games this season and averages 78 minutes when he does. His spot in the side looks safe. He costs £6.8m and sits in 13.6% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 8.0. That ranks 3rd of 32 forwards who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.44 per 90 minutes ranks 20th in the same group. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has gone up £0.3m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek. Managers are piling in, with 963,181 more transfers in than out this gameweek, so further rises are likely.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces FUL (H), MUN (A), SUN (H), IPS (A) and EVE (H). That is a fair run of games.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

N.Jackson FPL stats explained

N.Jackson is a FWD for Aston Villa, priced at £6.8m, and owned by 13.6% of managers. So far they have 4.90 points per appearance against an expected 3.27, with 34 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.