Calvert-Lewin FPL Stats & Profile | Leeds | Metro Football

Calvert-Lewin

Dominic Calvert-Lewin

FWD Leeds £6.1m
Full OPTA stats
Season points35
Points / game4.40
Ownership21.4%
Minutes / start85

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

12.5
NFO (A)GW1
85.7
BRE (H)GW2
14.4
BHA (A)GW3
105.5
NEW (H)GW4
24.1
CRY (H)GW5
22
ARS (A)GW6
94.6
MUN (H)GW7
22
SUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BOU (A)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 10
TOT (H)
5.1
Pred pts
GW 11
CHE (A)
3.1
Pred pts
GW 12
COV (H)
5.2
Pred pts
GW 13
MCI (A)
2.8
Pred pts
GW 14
IPS (H)
5.0
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8SUN (A)84000.000.012
7MUN (H)90100.600.059
6ARS (A)90000.000.002
5CRY (H)90000.520.002
4NEW (H)77110.870.0010
3BHA (A)72000.560.061
2BRE (H)90100.920.028
1NFO (A)90000.130.001

Our verdict on Calvert-Lewin

Dominic Calvert-Lewin has started 8 of Leeds's 8 league games this season and averages 85 minutes when he does. Minutes are not a worry here. At £6.1m he is owned by 21.4% of managers, so he is a core pick for a big part of the game.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 4.3 points a game, which puts him 8th out of 32 regular forwards. He is comfortably in the top half. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.49 per 90 minutes ranks 15th in the same group. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise. He is first in line for penalties, and that alone lifts his ceiling.

His price has gone up £0.1m since the start of the season. Managers are cashing out: 146,857 more have sold him than bought him this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BOU (A), TOT (H), CHE (A), COV (H) and MCI (A). That run has a bit of everything.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Calvert-Lewin FPL stats explained

Calvert-Lewin is a FWD for Leeds, priced at £6.1m, and owned by 21.4% of managers. So far they have 4.40 points per appearance against an expected 3.85, with 35 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.