Bogle FPL Stats & Profile | Leeds | Metro Football

Bogle

Jayden Bogle

DEF Leeds £4.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points50
Points / game6.20
Ownership11.1%
Minutes / start79

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

64.3
NFO (A)GW1
25
BRE (H)GW2
1410.9
BHA (A)GW3
157.1
NEW (H)GW4
54.4
CRY (H)GW5
12.6
ARS (A)GW6
25
MUN (H)GW7
55.4
SUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BOU (A)
2.7
Pred pts
GW 10
TOT (H)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 11
CHE (A)
2.5
Pred pts
GW 12
COV (H)
4.3
Pred pts
GW 13
MCI (A)
2.5
Pred pts
GW 14
IPS (H)
4.0
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8SUN (A)90000.120.125
7MUN (H)90000.040.332
6ARS (A)85000.110.041
5CRY (H)66000.070.005
4NEW (H)82100.410.0515
3BHA (A)60100.900.0214
2BRE (H)67000.000.012
1NFO (A)90000.000.006

Our verdict on Bogle

Jayden Bogle has started 8 of Leeds's 8 league games this season and averages 79 minutes when he does. His spot in the side looks safe. He costs £4.8m and sits in 11.1% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 2.7. That ranks 46th of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Solid, if not spectacular. He has 5 clean sheets and 6 bonus points so far. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has gone up £0.3m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek. He has picked up 38,290 net transfers in this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BOU (A), TOT (H), CHE (A), COV (H) and MCI (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Bogle FPL stats explained

Bogle is a DEF for Leeds, priced at £4.8m, and owned by 11.1% of managers. So far they have 6.20 points per appearance against an expected 5.59, with 50 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.