Justin FPL Stats & Profile | Leeds | Metro Football

Justin

James Justin

DEF Leeds £4.5m
Full OPTA stats
Season points40
Points / game5.00
Ownership2.3%
Minutes / start89

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

105.8
NFO (A)GW1
23.7
BRE (H)GW2
44.2
BHA (A)GW3
25.1
NEW (H)GW4
85.3
CRY (H)GW5
64.9
ARS (A)GW6
24.6
MUN (H)GW7
64.7
SUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BOU (A)
4.7
Pred pts
GW 10
TOT (H)
4.2
Pred pts
GW 11
CHE (A)
2.5
Pred pts
GW 12
COV (H)
4.2
Pred pts
GW 13
MCI (A)
2.4
Pred pts
GW 14
IPS (H)
3.9
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8SUN (A)90000.020.036
7MUN (H)90000.000.092
6ARS (A)78100.190.006
5CRY (H)90000.050.128
4NEW (H)90000.000.282
3BHA (A)90000.140.004
2BRE (H)90000.030.012
1NFO (A)90000.000.0110

Our verdict on Justin

James Justin has been in the Leeds starting eleven for 8 of their 8 league matches, staying on for 89 minutes on average. Minutes are not a worry here. He costs £4.5m and sits in 2.3% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 4.7. That ranks 18th of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. He has 3 clean sheets and 4 bonus points so far.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season. He has picked up 5,161 net transfers in this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BOU (A), TOT (H), CHE (A), COV (H) and MCI (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Justin FPL stats explained

Justin is a DEF for Leeds, priced at £4.5m, and owned by 2.3% of managers. So far they have 5.00 points per appearance against an expected 4.79, with 40 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.