Calafiori FPL Stats & Profile | Arsenal | Metro Football

Calafiori

Riccardo Calafiori

DEF Arsenal £6.0m
Full OPTA stats
Season points45
Points / game5.60
Ownership51.7%
Minutes / start87

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

97.2
COV (H)GW1
117.4
AVL (A)GW2
27.6
CHE (H)GW3
63
SUN (A)GW4
13.9
BHA (A)GW5
98.1
LEE (H)GW6
64.5
NFO (A)GW7
11.6
EVE (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
LIV (A)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 10
HUL (H)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 11
NEW (A)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 12
MCI (H)
3.4
Pred pts
GW 13
BRE (A)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 14
TOT (A)
4.2
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8EVE (H)22000.000.001
7NFO (A)90000.000.306
6LEE (H)81100.550.069
5BHA (A)90000.070.031
4SUN (A)90000.060.016
3CHE (H)66000.390.032
2AVL (A)90010.110.4611
1COV (H)80010.040.099

Our verdict on Calafiori

Of the 8 Premier League games Arsenal have played, Riccardo Calafiori has started 7, lasting 87 minutes a time on average. That is about as secure as a starting place gets. At £6.0m he is owned by 51.7% of managers, so he is a core pick for a big part of the game.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.3. That ranks 9th of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. He has 4 clean sheets and 3 bonus points so far.

His price has gone up £0.5m since the start of the season. The selling has started, with 260,625 more transfers out than in this gameweek, so a fall could follow. Our price predictor has him 70% of the way to a fall.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces LIV (A), HUL (H), NEW (A), MCI (H) and BRE (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Calafiori FPL stats explained

Calafiori is a DEF for Arsenal, priced at £6.0m, and owned by 51.7% of managers. So far they have 5.60 points per appearance against an expected 5.41, with 45 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.