Konsa FPL Stats & Profile | Arsenal | Metro Football

Konsa

Ezri Konsa Ngoyo

DEF Arsenal £4.7m
Full OPTA stats
Season points39
Points / game5.60
Ownership20.2%
Minutes / start92

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.2
AVL (A)GW2
46.5
CHE (H)GW3
63.4
SUN (A)GW4
14.6
BHA (A)GW5
45.8
LEE (H)GW6
94.2
NFO (A)GW7
146.5
EVE (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
LIV (A)
9.0
Pred pts
GW 10
HUL (H)
5.1
Pred pts
GW 11
NEW (A)
4.6
Pred pts
GW 12
MCI (H)
3.9
Pred pts
GW 13
BRE (A)
4.5
Pred pts
GW 14
TOT (A)
4.9
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8EVE (H)90100.380.0014
7NFO (A)90000.000.019
6LEE (H)90000.000.004
5BHA (A)90000.230.011
4SUN (A)90000.000.006
3CHE (H)90000.000.014
2AVL (A)11000.000.001
1COV (H)——————

Our verdict on Konsa

Of the 8 Premier League games Arsenal have played, Ezri Konsa Ngoyo has started 6, lasting 90 minutes a time on average. He is a regular, but rotation does creep in now and then. At £4.7m he is owned by 20.2% of managers, so he is a core pick for a big part of the game.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 9.0. That ranks 1st of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Nobody at his position is scoring more right now. He has 3 clean sheets and 5 bonus points so far. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has gone up £0.2m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek. Managers are piling in, with 172,345 more transfers in than out this gameweek, so further rises are likely.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces LIV (A), HUL (H), NEW (A), MCI (H) and BRE (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Konsa FPL stats explained

Konsa is a DEF for Arsenal, priced at £4.7m, and owned by 20.2% of managers. So far they have 5.60 points per appearance against an expected 4.60, with 39 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.