Kostoulas FPL Stats & Profile | Brighton | Metro Football

Kostoulas

Charalampos Kostoulas

FWD Brighton £5.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points43
Points / game5.40
Ownership10.2%
Minutes / start82

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.7
AVL (H)GW1
52.7
CHE (A)GW2
23.8
LEE (H)GW3
103.6
COV (A)GW4
102.8
ARS (H)GW5
11.1
SUN (A)GW6
124
CRY (H)GW7
24.2
LIV (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
MCI (A)
5.0
Pred pts
GW 10
BRE (H)
5.4
Pred pts
GW 11
HUL (A)
4.7
Pred pts
GW 12
NEW (H)
5.5
Pred pts
GW 13
BOU (A)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 14
NFO (A)
3.9
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8LIV (A)90000.520.032
7CRY (H)70110.470.0512
6SUN (A)59000.010.011
5ARS (H)75110.180.0110
4COV (A)83110.390.0110
3LEE (H)90000.430.022
2CHE (A)79010.170.025
1AVL (H)26000.180.001

Our verdict on Kostoulas

Of the 8 Premier League games Brighton have played, Charalampos Kostoulas has started 7, lasting 82 minutes a time on average. Minutes are not a worry here. He costs £5.8m and sits in 10.2% of teams.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.0. That ranks 5th of 32 forwards who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.39 per 90 minutes ranks 23rd in the same group. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has gone up £0.3m since the start of the season, including a rise this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces MCI (A), BRE (H), HUL (A), NEW (H) and BOU (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Kostoulas FPL stats explained

Kostoulas is a FWD for Brighton, priced at £5.8m, and owned by 10.2% of managers. So far they have 5.40 points per appearance against an expected 2.99, with 43 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.