Flemming FPL Stats & Profile | Ipswich Town | Metro Football

Flemming

Zian Flemming

FWD Ipswich Town £5.5m
Full OPTA stats
Season points13
Points / game2.20
Ownership0.1%
Minutes / start121

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 6 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.1
LIV (H)GW3
53.1
CRY (A)GW4
01.4
EVE (A)GW5
11
FUL (H)GW6
54.6
MCI (A)GW7
11
NFO (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
HUL (A)
2.3
Pred pts
GW 10
BOU (H)
0.4
Pred pts
GW 11
TOT (A)
0.4
Pred pts
GW 12
AVL (H)
0.4
Pred pts
GW 13
COV (A)
0.5
Pred pts
GW 14
LEE (A)
0.4
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8NFO (H)30000.000.011
7MCI (A)12100.900.015
6FUL (H)19000.000.001
5EVE (A)9000.100.000
4CRY (A)27100.520.005
3LIV (H)24000.020.011

Our verdict on Flemming

Zian Flemming has not started a league game for Ipswich Town yet this season. His minutes have come off the bench, which makes him very hard to rely on in Fantasy Premier League. He costs £5.5m and is owned by just 0.1% of managers.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces HUL (A), BOU (H), TOT (A), AVL (H) and COV (A). There is nothing there to be afraid of.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Flemming FPL stats explained

Flemming is a FWD for Ipswich Town, priced at £5.5m, and owned by 0.1% of managers. So far they have 2.20 points per appearance against an expected 2.03, with 13 total points from 6 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.