Solanke FPL Stats & Profile | Spurs | Metro Football

Solanke

Dominic Solanke-Mitchell

FWD Spurs £5.8m
Full OPTA stats
Season points19
Points / game2.40
Ownership1.5%
Minutes / start94

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.3
BRE (A)GW1
11.8
NEW (H)GW2
11.7
NFO (A)GW3
22
EVE (H)GW4
22.5
AVL (H)GW5
74.9
MUN (A)GW6
43.3
COV (H)GW7
11.1
CHE (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
CRY (H)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 10
LEE (A)
3.5
Pred pts
GW 11
IPS (H)
4.8
Pred pts
GW 12
SUN (A)
3.7
Pred pts
GW 13
FUL (H)
4.6
Pred pts
GW 14
ARS (H)
3.0
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8CHE (A)25000.000.031
7COV (H)90010.310.014
6MUN (A)90100.670.067
5AVL (H)65000.120.002
4EVE (H)62000.000.012
3NFO (A)6000.170.001
2NEW (H)15000.200.001
1BRE (A)22000.070.001

Our verdict on Solanke

Of the 8 Premier League games Spurs have played, Dominic Solanke-Mitchell has started 4, lasting 90 minutes a time on average. That makes him a rotation risk, and that matters more than any other number on this page. He costs £5.8m and is owned by just 1.5% of managers.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 4.0 points a game, which puts him 10th out of 32 regular forwards. He is comfortably in the top half. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.40 per 90 minutes ranks 21st in the same group. He is first in line for penalties, and that alone lifts his ceiling.

His price has dropped £0.2m since the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces CRY (H), LEE (A), IPS (H), SUN (A) and FUL (H). It is about as friendly a schedule as you will find.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Solanke FPL stats explained

Solanke is a FWD for Spurs, priced at £5.8m, and owned by 1.5% of managers. So far they have 2.40 points per appearance against an expected 2.33, with 19 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.