Schade FPL Stats & Profile | Brentford | Metro Football

Schade

Kevin Schade

MID Brentford £6.2m
Full OPTA stats
Season points42
Points / game5.20
Ownership15.0%
Minutes / start86

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

36.7
TOT (H)GW1
105
LEE (A)GW2
23.5
SUN (H)GW3
154.2
BOU (A)GW4
96.4
CHE (H)GW5
13.7
AVL (A)GW6
01.9
LIV (H)GW7
24.3
HUL (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
NFO (H)
1.0
Pred pts
GW 10
BHA (A)
3.3
Pred pts
GW 11
EVE (H)
4.1
Pred pts
GW 12
MUN (A)
3.4
Pred pts
GW 13
ARS (H)
3.5
Pred pts
GW 14
MCI (H)
3.5
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8HUL (A)61000.190.002
7LIV (H)45000.000.010
6AVL (A)51000.410.011
5CHE (H)90020.540.029
4BOU (A)90200.210.1015
3SUN (H)90000.000.172
2LEE (A)87100.250.0210
1TOT (H)90000.520.013

Our verdict on Schade

Of the 8 Premier League games Brentford have played, Kevin Schade has started 7, lasting 86 minutes a time on average. His spot in the side looks safe. He costs £6.2m and sits in 15.0% of teams.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 1.0 points a game, which puts him 122nd out of 159 regular midfielders. Managers want a lot more than that from the position. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.37 per 90 minutes ranks 36th in the same group. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

His price has gone up £0.2m since the start of the season. He has lost 7,256 net transfers this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces NFO (H), BHA (A), EVE (H), MUN (A) and ARS (H). It is a demanding stretch against strong opposition.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Schade FPL stats explained

Schade is a MID for Brentford, priced at £6.2m, and owned by 15.0% of managers. So far they have 5.20 points per appearance against an expected 4.46, with 42 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.