Ouattara FPL Stats & Profile | Ipswich Town | Metro Football

Ouattara

Abdoul Ouattara

DEF Ipswich Town £4.0m
Full OPTA stats
Season points21
Points / game2.60
Ownership1.0%
Minutes / start100

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

11.4
SUN (H)GW1
11
MUN (A)GW2
11.1
LIV (H)GW3
11.2
CRY (A)GW4
23.1
EVE (A)GW5
102.8
FUL (H)GW6
32.8
MCI (A)GW7
22.7
NFO (H)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
HUL (A)
5.0
Pred pts
GW 10
BOU (H)
3.3
Pred pts
GW 11
TOT (A)
3.2
Pred pts
GW 12
AVL (H)
3.3
Pred pts
GW 13
COV (A)
3.4
Pred pts
GW 14
LEE (A)
3.2
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8NFO (H)90000.000.022
7MCI (A)90010.110.093
6FUL (H)90100.020.0510
5EVE (A)90000.020.012
4CRY (A)2000.000.001
3LIV (H)12000.000.021
2MUN (A)17000.000.001
1SUN (H)10000.000.001

Our verdict on Ouattara

Of the 8 Premier League games Ipswich Town have played, Abdoul Ouattara has started 4, lasting 90 minutes a time on average. He is in and out of the side, which makes him difficult to trust from week to week. He costs £4.0m and is owned by just 1.0% of managers.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 5.0. That ranks 14th of 135 defenders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. He has 0 clean sheets and 2 bonus points so far. His returns are running ahead of what the chances suggest, so a quieter spell would not be a surprise.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces HUL (A), BOU (H), TOT (A), AVL (H) and COV (A). That is a fair run of games.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Ouattara FPL stats explained

Ouattara is a DEF for Ipswich Town, priced at £4.0m, and owned by 1.0% of managers. So far they have 2.60 points per appearance against an expected 2.01, with 21 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.