Nmecha FPL Stats & Profile | Leeds | Metro Football

Nmecha

Lukas Nmecha

FWD Leeds £5.3m
Full OPTA stats
Season points10
Points / game1.40
Ownership0.4%
Minutes / start96

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 7 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

41.4
BRE (H)GW2
12.1
BHA (A)GW3
11
NEW (H)GW4
11
CRY (H)GW5
11
ARS (A)GW6
11.8
MUN (H)GW7
11.1
SUN (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other FWD players with enough minutes to compare.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BOU (A)
1.0
Pred pts
GW 10
TOT (H)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 11
CHE (A)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 12
COV (H)
0.3
Pred pts
GW 13
MCI (A)
0.2
Pred pts
GW 14
IPS (H)
0.3
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8SUN (A)5000.000.031
7MUN (H)16000.210.001
6ARS (A)11000.000.001
5CRY (H)14000.000.001
4NEW (H)12000.000.011
3BHA (A)17000.170.141
2BRE (H)21010.100.004
1NFO (A)——————

Our verdict on Nmecha

Lukas Nmecha has not started a league game for Leeds yet this season. His minutes have come off the bench, which makes him very hard to rely on in Fantasy Premier League. He costs £5.3m and is owned by just 0.4% of managers.

His price has dropped £0.2m since the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BOU (A), TOT (H), CHE (A), COV (H) and MCI (A). It is a mixed spell, with good and awkward games side by side.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Nmecha FPL stats explained

Nmecha is a FWD for Leeds, priced at £5.3m, and owned by 0.4% of managers. So far they have 1.40 points per appearance against an expected 1.34, with 10 total points from 7 gameweeks. Returns are broadly in line with the underlying numbers.