Guéhi FPL Stats & Profile | Man City | Metro Football

Guéhi

Marc Guéhi

DEF Man City £6.0m
Full OPTA stats
Season points37
Points / game4.60
Ownership17.0%
Minutes / start84

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

1010.9
BOU (H)GW1
24.9
CRY (A)GW2
84.2
COV (H)GW3
64.4
MUN (A)GW4
41.5
SUN (H)GW5
63.9
LIV (A)GW6
12.7
IPS (H)GW7
01.8
AVL (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other DEF players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
BHA (H)
2.3
Pred pts
GW 10
NFO (A)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 11
FUL (H)
4.2
Pred pts
GW 12
ARS (A)
2.4
Pred pts
GW 13
LEE (H)
4.1
Pred pts
GW 14
BRE (A)
3.8
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8AVL (A)45000.000.000
7IPS (H)90000.000.121
6LIV (A)90000.000.016
5SUN (H)90010.060.014
4MUN (A)90000.000.006
3COV (H)90000.000.028
2CRY (A)90000.000.042
1BOU (H)90100.890.3210

Our verdict on Guéhi

Marc Guéhi has started 8 of Man City's 8 league games this season and averages 84 minutes when he does. Minutes are not a worry here. He costs £6.0m and sits in 17.0% of teams.

Over the last 30 days he has averaged 2.3 points a game, which puts him 57th out of 135 regular defenders. He is ticking over rather than flying. He has 3 clean sheets and 4 bonus points so far.

He costs exactly what he did at the start of the season. Managers are cashing out: 63,158 more have sold him than bought him this gameweek.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces BHA (H), NFO (A), FUL (H), ARS (A) and LEE (H). That run has a bit of everything.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

Guéhi FPL stats explained

Guéhi is a DEF for Man City, priced at £6.0m, and owned by 17.0% of managers. So far they have 4.60 points per appearance against an expected 4.29, with 37 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running ahead of the underlying numbers.