O.Dango FPL Stats & Profile | Brentford | Metro Football

O.Dango

Dango Ouattara

MID Brentford £6.2m
Full OPTA stats
Season points19
Points / game2.40
Ownership0.4%
Minutes / start81

Season

2026/27

Venue

Window

Basis

Points vs expected points

2026/27 · all fixtures · 8 gameweeks · per 90 minutes · last 6 shown

34.7
TOT (H)GW1
12.5
LEE (A)GW2
12.9
SUN (H)GW3
11.8
BOU (A)GW4
11
CHE (H)GW5
12.4
AVL (A)GW6
12.4
LIV (H)GW7
108.9
HUL (A)GW8

Over / underperformance

Over / underperformance is a member feature

See whether returns are running ahead of or behind expected points, goals and assists.

Attacking threat

Chance creation and goal threat

Attacking threat is a member feature

See every underlying number ranked against other MID players with enough minutes to compare.

Defensive contribution

Defensive contribution is a member feature

See defensive contribution for every gameweek in your filter.

Next six gameweeks

Predicted points from the Metro Football model.

Easier Harder Fixture analyser →
GW 9
NFO (H)
4.0
Pred pts
GW 10
BHA (A)
3.5
Pred pts
GW 11
EVE (H)
4.4
Pred pts
GW 12
MUN (A)
3.6
Pred pts
GW 13
ARS (H)
3.7
Pred pts
GW 14
MCI (H)
3.7
Pred pts

Predicted points are a member feature

See the model's predicted points and expected minutes for every upcoming fixture.

Gameweek log

Every gameweek with minutes, returns and points.

GW Opponent Mins G A xG xA Points
8HUL (A)77100.900.3710
7LIV (H)45000.000.011
6AVL (A)23000.070.001
5CHE (H)9000.000.001
4BOU (A)30000.020.011
3SUN (H)45000.000.011
2LEE (A)29000.020.081
1TOT (H)66000.050.293

Our verdict on O.Dango

Dango Ouattara has started 4 of Brentford's 8 league games this season and averages 81 minutes when he does. He is in and out of the side, which makes him difficult to trust from week to week. He costs £6.2m and is owned by just 0.4% of managers.

His FPL form, the average points per game over the last 30 days, stands at 4.0. That ranks 23rd of 159 midfielders who are playing regularly. Very few at his position are scoring more right now. Underneath the points, his expected goal involvement of 0.50 per 90 minutes ranks 21st in the same group. His returns trail what his chances suggest, which often means better weeks are on the way.

His price has dropped £0.3m since the start of the season.

Over the next five gameweeks he faces NFO (H), BHA (A), EVE (H), MUN (A) and ARS (H). That is a tough run, and points will be harder to come by.

Every figure here comes from the official Fantasy Premier League data and refreshes as the week goes on. We judge minutes first, then form against others in the same position, price movement and the next five fixtures.

O.Dango FPL stats explained

O.Dango is a MID for Brentford, priced at £6.2m, and owned by 0.4% of managers. So far they have 2.40 points per appearance against an expected 3.33, with 19 total points from 8 gameweeks. Returns are running behind the underlying numbers so far.